2017 AZ School Letter Grades – Schools E Thru K

E C Nash School thru Kyrene Traditional Academy

School NameK-8 Letter Grade9-12 Letter Grade
EAGLE College PrepC
EAGLE College Prep HarmonyD
EAGLE College Prep MaryvaleB
EAGLE College Preparatory School- MesaB
Eagle Ridge Elementary SchoolC
Eagleridge Enrichment ProgramC
East Valley AcademyNR
Echo Canyon K-8B
Echo Mountain Intermediate SchoolC
Ed & Verma Pastor Elementary SchoolC
Ed Pastor Elementary 4C
Edison Elementary SchoolC
Edkey Inc. – Pathfinder Academy at EastmarkA
Edkey, Inc. – Pathfinder Academy – Sequoia LehiC
Edkey, Inc. – Sequoia Choice Precision SchoolNR
Edkey, Inc. – Sequoia Deaf SchoolNRNR
EduPreneurship Student Center (ESC) PhoenixF
Eduprize SchoolB
EDUPRIZE SCHOOL GilbertBB
Ehrenberg Elementary SchoolB
Eisenhower Center for InnovationC
El Capitan Public SchoolBB
El Mirage SchoolB
Elfrida Elementary SchoolD
Elgin Elementary SchoolA
Eliseo C. Felix SchoolD
Ellsworth Elementary SchoolC
Eloy Intermediate SchoolD
Eloy Junior High SchoolC
Elvira Elementary SchoolA
Emerson Elementary SchoolC
Emily Gray Junior High SchoolC
Empire High SchoolA
Empower College PrepD
Empower Collegiate AcademyNR
Entz Elementary SchoolB
Esmond Station SchoolA
Esperanza Elementary SchoolB
Esperanza Elementary SchoolC
Esperanza Elementary SchoolC
Esperero Canyon Middle SchoolB
Estrella Foothills High SchoolB
Estrella Middle SchoolB
Estrella Mountain Elementary SchoolB
Estrella Vista Elementary SchoolC
Ethos Academy- A Challenge Foundation AcademyNR
Eva Marshall Elementary SchoolC
Evergreen Elementary SchoolC
Excelencia SchoolC
Explorer Middle SchoolA
Fairbanks Middle SchoolC
Falcon Hill Elementary SchoolB
Faras Elementary SchoolC
Fees College Preparatory Middle SchoolD
Festival Foothills Elementary SchoolB
Field Elementary SchoolB
Fine Arts AcademyF
Finley Farms ElementaryA
Fireside Elementary SchoolA
First Avenue Elementary SchoolD
Flagstaff Arts And Leadership AcademyBC
Flagstaff High SchoolC
Flagstaff Junior AcademyC
Flora Thew Elementary SchoolC
Florence High SchoolB
Florence K-8D
Flowing Wells High SchoolB
Flowing Wells Junior High SchoolB
Foothills AcademyCA
Foothills Elementary SchoolB
Ford ElementaryD
Fort Mohave Elementary SchoolNR
Fort Thomas Elementary SchoolC
Fort Thomas High SchoolDC
Fountain Hills Charter SchoolC
Fountain Hills High SchoolC
Fountain Hills Middle SchoolB
Four Peaks Elementary SchoolB
Four Peaks Elementary SchoolC
Fourth Avenue Junior High SchoolD
Fowler Elementary SchoolD
Fox Creek Jr High SchoolC
Frances Brandon-Pickett ElementaryA
Frances J Warren Elementary SchoolC
Frances Owen Holaway Elementary SchoolC
Francisco Vasquez De Coronado Elementary SchoolA
Frank Borman SchoolC
Frank Elementary SchoolB
Franklin at Alma ElementaryB
Franklin at Brimhall ElementaryA
Franklin Elementary SchoolA
Franklin Junior High SchoolA
Franklin Phonetic Primary SchoolB
Franklin Phonetic Primary School-SunnyslopeNR
Franklin Police and Fire High SchoolA
Franklin West ElementaryB
Fredonia Elementary SchoolB
Fredonia High SchoolDC
Freedom AcademyB
Freedom Academy NorthD
Freedom Elementary SchoolB
Fremont Junior High SchoolB
Friendly House Academia Del Pueblo ElemD
Frontier Elementary SchoolB
Fruchthendler Elementary SchoolA
Frye Elementary SchoolC
Fuller Elementary SchoolA
Future Investment Middle SchoolA
G. Frank DavidsonB
Gadsden Elementary SchoolC
Gale Elementary SchoolA
Gallego Intermediate Fine Arts Magnet SchoolD
Galveston Elementary SchoolD
Ganado Elementary SchoolD
Ganado High SchoolC
Ganado Middle SchoolD
Gap Primary SchoolNR
Garden Lakes Elementary SchoolB
Garfield SchoolD
Gary A. Knox Elementary SchoolB
Gateway Early College High SchoolB
Gateway Pointe ElementaryB
Gateway Polytechnic AcademyB
Gateway SchoolD
Gavilan Peak ElementaryB
Gem Charter SchoolNR
General Myer Elementary SchoolA
George Gervin Prep AcademyF
George Washington AcademyF
George Washington Carver Elementary SchoolC
Getz SchoolNR
Gila Bend ElementaryC
Gila Bend High SchoolFF
Gila Ridge High SchoolC
Gila Valley Learning CenterNR
Gila Vista Jr High SchoolF
Gilbert Classical Academy High SchoolA
Gilbert Classical Academy Jr.B
Gilbert Elementary SchoolB
Gilbert High SchoolB
Gilbert Junior High SchoolC
Gililland Middle SchoolD
Girls Leadership Academy of ArizonaF
Gladden Farms ElementaryB
Glassford Hill Middle SchoolC
Glendale American SchoolC
Glendale High SchoolB
Glendale Landmark SchoolC
Glendale Union High School District Online Learning AcademyNR
Glenn F Burton SchoolC
Glenn L. Downs SchoolB
Glenview College Preparatory High SchoolC
Globe High SchoolD
Gowan Science AcademyA
Granada East SchoolC
Grand Canyon ElementaryC
Grand Canyon High SchoolC
Granite Mountain Middle SchoolC
Granville Elementary SchoolB
Grayhawk Elementary SchoolA
Great Expectations AcademyB
Great Hearts Academies – Anthem PrepBA
Great Hearts Academies – Archway AreteC
Great Hearts Academies – Archway ChandlerA
Great Hearts Academies – Archway CiceroA
Great Hearts Academies – Archway GlendaleC
Great Hearts Academies – Archway LincolnB
Great Hearts Academies – Archway North PhoenixB
Great Hearts Academies – Archway ScottsdaleA
Great Hearts Academies – Archway Trivium EastB
Great Hearts Academies – Archway Trivium WestB
Great Hearts Academies – Archway VeritasB
Great Hearts Academies – Arete PrepCA
Great Hearts Academies – Chandler PrepBA
Great Hearts Academies – Cicero PrepB
Great Hearts Academies – Glendale PrepBA
Great Hearts Academies – Lincoln PrepC
Great Hearts Academies – Maryvale PrepB
Great Hearts Academies – North Phoenix PrepBA
Great Hearts Academies – Scottsdale PrepBA
Great Hearts Academies – Teleos PrepC
Great Hearts Academies – Trivium PrepCB
Great Hearts Academies – Veritas PrepCA
Greenbrier Elementary SchoolB
Greenfield Elementary SchoolA
Greenfield Junior High SchoolB
Greenway High SchoolA
Greenway Middle SchoolD
Greenway Primary SchoolD
Gridley Middle SchoolC
Griffith Elementary SchoolD
Guerrero Elementary SchoolC
H L Suverkrup Elementary SchoolA
Hale Elementary SchoolA
Haley ElementaryB
Hamilton High SchoolB
Happy Valley SchoolA
Happy Valley School East CampusC
Harold Steele Elementary SchoolC
Harold W Smith SchoolC
Harris Elementary SchoolC
Hartford Sylvia Encinas ElementaryB
Harvest Preparatory AcademyCB
Harvest Preparatory Academy, GoodyearB
Harvest Preparatory Academy, San Luis AZC
Hassayampa Elementary SchoolC
Havasu Preparatory AcademyB
Havasupai Elementary SchoolB
Haven Montessori Charter SchoolA
Hawthorne Elementary SchoolC
Hayden High SchoolC
Hearn Academy, The – A Ball Charter SchoolA
Heartland Ranch Elementary SchoolD
Heatherbrae SchoolB
Helen Keeling Elementary SchoolD
Henry Hank OyamaC
Heritage AcademyCB
Heritage Academy LaveenDD
Heritage Academy Queen CreekCB
Heritage Elementary – WilliamsC
Heritage Elementary SchoolB
Heritage Middle SchoolB
Heritage SchoolC
Hermosa Montessori CharterA
Hermosa Vista Elementary SchoolA
Hidden Hills Elementary SchoolB
High Desert Middle SchoolD
Highland Elementary SchoolB
Highland Free SchoolNR
Highland High SchoolB
Highland Jr High SchoolB
Highland Lakes SchoolA
Highland Park ElementaryA
Higley High SchoolB
Higley Traditional AcademyB
Hillcrest Middle SchoolB
Hillside Elementary SchoolNR
Hirsch Academy A Challenge FoundationD
HoHoKam Middle SchoolD
Hohokam Traditional SchoolB
Holbrook High SchoolC
Holbrook Junior High SchoolC
Holdeman Elementary SchoolC
Holiday Park SchoolC
Holladay Intermediate Magnet SchoolC
Hollinger K-8 SchoolC
Holmes Elementary SchoolC
Holsteiner Agricultural SchoolNR
Homer Davis Elementary SchoolB
Hope College and Career Readiness AcademyNR
Hopi Elementary SchoolA
Horizon Community Learning CenterAA
Horizon High SchoolNRB
Horizon Honors Elementary SchoolA
Horizon SchoolB
Horseshoe Trails Elementary SchoolA
Houston Elementary SchoolC
Howell Peter ElementaryC
Huachuca City SchoolD
Huachuca Mountain Elementary SchoolB
Hualapai ElementaryB
Hudlow Elementary SchoolD
Hudson Elementary SchoolA
Hulet Elementary SchoolB
Humanities and Science High School – TempeNR
Humanities and Sciences High School – PhoenixNR
Humboldt Elementary SchoolA
Hurley Ranch ElementaryD
Ida Flood Dodge Traditional Middle Magnet SchoolB
Ignacio Conchos SchoolD
Imagine Avondale ElementaryC
Imagine Avondale MiddleB
Imagine Bell CanyonA
Imagine Camelback ElementaryNR
Imagine Camelback MiddleC
Imagine Coolidge ElementaryB
Imagine Cortez Park ElementaryC
Imagine Cortez Park MiddleB
Imagine Desert West ElementaryC
Imagine Desert West MiddleC
Imagine East Mesa ElementaryB
Imagine East Mesa MiddleB
Imagine Prep CoolidgeFC
Imagine Prep SuperstitionC
Imagine Prep SurpriseB
Imagine RosefieldA
Imagine Superstition MiddleC
Imagine Surprise MiddleC
Imagine TempeC
Imagine West Gilbert ElementaryC
Imagine West Gilbert MiddleC
Inca Elementary SchoolC
Incito SchoolsD
Independence High SchoolB
Indian Bend Elementary SchoolC
Indian Oasis Intermediate Elementary SchoolNR
Indian Wells ElementaryC
Ingleside Middle SchoolB
Integrity Education CentreNRNR
Ira A MurphyB
Ira A. Fulton ElementaryB
Irene Erickson Elementary SchoolD
Irene Lopez SchoolB
Ironwood Elementary SchoolB
Ironwood Elementary SchoolB
Ironwood High SchoolNRB
Ironwood Ridge High SchoolC
Ironwood SchoolC
Irving Elementary SchoolB
Isaac E Imes SchoolC
Isaac Middle SchoolD
Ishikawa Elementary SchoolB
Islands Elementary SchoolB
J B Sutton Elementary SchoolD
J Robert Hendricks Elementary SchoolA
J. O. Combs Middle SchoolC
Jack Barnes Elementary SchoolB
Jack Harmon Elementary SchoolB
Jack L Kuban Elementary SchoolD
Jack Thoman Air and Space Academy and Performing Arts StudioNR
Jamaica Elementary SchoolB
James B Rolle SchoolA
James D Price SchoolNR
James Madison Preparatory SchoolCB
Jane D. Hull ElementaryB
Jeddito SchoolD
Jefferson Elementary SchoolB
Jefferson Preparatory High SchoolCB
Joe Carlson Elementary SchoolD
John & Carol Carlson ElementaryB
John B Wright Elementary SchoolB
John E White Elementary SchoolC
John F Kennedy SchoolD
John F. LongB
John Jacobs Elementary SchoolB
John M Andersen Elementary SchoolC
John M Andersen Jr High SchoolB
John Q Thomas Elementary SchoolC
John R Davis SchoolD
Johnson Elementary SchoolB
Joseph City Elementary SchoolA
Joseph City High SchoolB
Joseph City Junior High SchoolC
Joseph Zito Elementary SchoolC
Joyce Clark Middle SchoolC
Julia Randall Elementary SchoolB
Justine Spitalny SchoolC
Juvenile Detention Education ProgramNR
Kachina Elementary SchoolA
Kaizen Education Foundation dba Gilbert Arts AcademyC
Kathryn Sue Simonton ElementaryC
Kayenta Elementary SchoolC
Kayenta Middle SchoolC
Keller Elementary SchoolB
Kenilworth Elementary SchoolC
Kerr Elementary SchoolC
Keystone Montessori Charter SchoolB
Khalsa Montessori Elementary School – PhoenixA
Khalsa SchoolB
Kinetic Educational Learning Labs for YouthNRNR
Kingman Academy of Learning – High SchoolB
Kingman Academy of Learning – Intermediate SchoolB
Kingman Academy of Learning – Middle SchoolB
Kingman High SchoolD
Kingman Middle SchoolD
Kings Ridge SchoolD
Kingswood Elementary SchoolC
Kino Junior High SchoolD
Kirkland Elementary SchoolC
Kiser Elementary SchoolC
Kiva Elementary SchoolA
Knox Gifted AcademyA
Kofa High SchoolC
Kyrene Akimel A-Al Middle SchoolC
Kyrene Altadena Middle SchoolB
Kyrene Aprende Middle SchoolB
Kyrene Centennial Middle SchoolB
Kyrene de la Colina SchoolA
Kyrene de la Esperanza SchoolA
Kyrene de la Estrella Elementary SchoolB
Kyrene de la Mariposa SchoolB
Kyrene de la Mirada SchoolA
Kyrene de la Paloma SchoolA
Kyrene de la Sierra SchoolA
Kyrene de las Brisas SchoolB
Kyrene de las Lomas SchoolB
Kyrene de las Manitas SchoolB
Kyrene de los Cerritos SchoolA
Kyrene De Los Lagos SchoolA
Kyrene de los Ninos SchoolC
Kyrene del Cielo SchoolA
Kyrene del MilenioB
Kyrene del Norte SchoolB
Kyrene del Pueblo Middle SchoolB
Kyrene Middle SchoolC
Kyrene Monte Vista SchoolA
Kyrene Traditional AcademyA