Arizona House Early Results [UPDATED 11:31]

State Representative – District No. 1

ChoicePolling PlaceEarly BallotProvisional BallotMaricopa TotalPercent
Campbell, Noel (REP)1,69737,923014,17553,79535.10%
Stringer, David (REP)1,56635,426014,35351,34533.50%
Manolis, Jan (DEM)69917,24707,13025,07616.36%
Gogek, Ed (DEM)60016,06406,38923,05315.04%

State Representative – District No. 2 

ChoicePolling PlaceEarly BallotProvisional BallotMaricopa TotalPercent
Gabaldón, Rosanna (DEM)1,84319,2130021,05628.98%
Hernandez, Daniel, Jr (DEM)1,81619,1180020,93428.81%
Ackerley, John Christopher (REP)1,00514,5200015,52521.36%
Sizer, Anthony (REP)96514,1880015,15320.85%

State Representative – District No. 3 

ChoicePolling PlaceEarly BallotProvisional BallotMaricopa TotalPercent
Hernandez, Alma (DEM)3,34019,4770022,81745.87%
Cano, Andres (DEM)2,82018,2290021,04942.32%
Baker, Beryl (GRN)9294,944005,87311.81%

State Representative – District No. 4 

ChoicePolling PlaceEarly BallotProvisional BallotMaricopa TotalPercent
Fernandez, Charlene (DEM)3,4509,45804,22517,13349.08%
Peten, Geraldine “Gerae” (DEM)2,3876,31903,81512,52135.87%
Williams, Sara Mae (GRN)9502,47001,8335,25315.05%

State Representative – District No. 5 

ChoicePolling PlaceEarly BallotProvisional BallotMaricopa TotalPercent
Cobb, Regina (REP)8,33826,8820035,22044.83%
Biasiucci, Leo (REP)6,63322,4000029,03336.96%
McCord Robinson, Mary (DEM)3,19311,1090014,30218.21%

State Representative – District No. 6 

ChoicePolling PlaceEarly BallotProvisional BallotMaricopa TotalPercent
Blackman, Walter “Walt” (REP)5,64028,9540034,59426.21%
Thorpe, Bob (REP)5,64728,5450034,19225.90%
French, Felicia (DEM)5,33328,4930033,82625.62%
Tyler, Bobby (DEM)4,44724,9470029,39422.27%

State Representative – District No. 7 

ChoicePolling PlaceEarly BallotProvisional BallotMaricopa TotalPercent
Tsosie, Myron (DEM)7,32511,1110018,43636.67%
Shamley, Doyel (REP)5,67711,4100017,08733.98%
Teller, Arlando (DEM)5,5749,1820014,75629.35%

State Representative – District No. 8 

ChoicePolling PlaceEarly BallotProvisional BallotMaricopa TotalPercent
Cook, David (REP)3,39712,2990015,69630.48%
Shope, Thomas “T.J.” (REP)3,36812,0620015,43029.96%
Casillas, Carmen (DEM)2,2668,2480010,51420.42%
Gross, Linda C (DEM)1,9377,920009,85719.14%

State Representative – District No. 9 

ChoicePolling PlaceEarly BallotProvisional BallotMaricopa TotalPercent
Friese, Randall “Randy” (DEM)2,46032,4160034,87637.28%
Powers Hannley, Pamela (DEM)2,64031,5990034,23936.60%
Henderson, Ana (REP)2,26922,1640024,43326.12%

State Representative – District No. 10 

ChoicePolling PlaceEarly BallotProvisional BallotMaricopa TotalPercent
Engel, Kirsten (DEM)1,86731,3990033,26635.97%
DeGrazia, Domingo (DEM)1,60827,4700029,07831.44%
Clodfelter, Todd (REP)1,49423,4200024,91426.94%
Reilly, Joshua (GRN)3014,927005,2285.65%

State Representative – District No. 11 

ChoicePolling PlaceEarly BallotProvisional BallotMaricopa TotalPercent
Finchem, Mark (REP)3,38227,3620030,74428.27%
Roberts, Bret (REP)3,43527,1650030,60028.14%
Lyon, Hollace (DEM)1,87922,3970024,27622.33%
Quiroz, Marcela (DEM)1,98021,1340023,11421.26%

State Representative – District No. 12 

ChoicePolling PlaceEarly BallotProvisional BallotMaricopa TotalPercent
Petersen, Warren (REP)0198028,73828,93630.49%
Grantham, Travis (REP)0200028,55928,75930.30%
Robinson, Lynsey (DEM)096018,89218,98820.01%
Bisaccia, Joe (DEM)090018,13918,22919.21%

State Representative – District No. 13 

ChoicePolling PlaceEarly BallotProvisional BallotMaricopa TotalPercent
Dunn, Timothy “Tim” (REP)2,88610,988017,72231,59640.49%
Osborne, Joanne (REP)2,4538,222018,41729,09237.28%
Tzitzura, Thomas (DEM)1,4024,830011,11217,34422.23%

State Representative – District No. 14 

ChoicePolling PlaceEarly BallotProvisional BallotMaricopa TotalPercent
Griffin, Gail (REP)11,03328,79658039,88733.02%
Nutt, Becky (REP)10,95628,28156039,29332.53%
Renne-Leon, Shelley (DEM)4,07217,14028021,24017.59%
Karp, Bob (DEM)3,85816,47724020,35916.86%

State Representative – District No. 15 

ChoicePolling PlaceEarly BallotProvisional BallotMaricopa TotalPercent
Barto, Nancy (REP)00028,16628,16629.19%
Allen, John (REP)00027,18527,18528.17%
Samuels, Jennifer (DEM)00020,86120,86121.62%
Gunnigle, Julie (DEM)00020,29020,29021.03%

State Representative – District No. 16 

ChoicePolling PlaceEarly BallotProvisional BallotMaricopa TotalPercent
Townsend, Kelly (REP)1,9738,020019,75829,75136.08%
Fillmore, John (REP)1,7057,412018,45227,56933.44%
Stinard, Sharon (DEM)9714,686012,64418,30122.20%
Grayson, Richard (GRN)3391,53004,9626,8318.28%

State Representative – District No. 17 

ChoicePolling PlaceEarly BallotProvisional BallotMaricopa TotalPercent
Weninger, Jeff (REP)00030,23630,23634.85%
Pawlik, Jennifer (DEM)00028,36528,36532.69%
Ellen, Nora (REP)00028,16728,16732.46%

State Representative – District No. 18 

ChoicePolling PlaceEarly BallotProvisional BallotMaricopa TotalPercent
Epstein, Denise “Mitzi” (DEM)00029,36629,36627.85%
Jermaine, Jennifer (DEM)00027,83827,83826.40%
Norgaard, Jill (REP)00025,37225,37224.06%
Patterson, Greg (REP)00022,87522,87521.69%

State Representative – District No. 19 

ChoicePolling PlaceEarly BallotProvisional BallotMaricopa TotalPercent
Espinoza, Diego (DEM)00010,39610,39652.45%
Sierra, Lorenzo (DEM)0009,4269,42647.55%

State Representative – District No. 20 

ChoicePolling PlaceEarly BallotProvisional BallotMaricopa TotalPercent
Kern, Anthony (REP)00017,80717,80726.86%
Bolick, Shawnna (REP)00017,53917,53926.45%
Chandler, Hazel (DEM)00015,66215,66223.62%
Gilfillan, Christopher “Chris” (DEM)00015,29015,29023.06%

State Representative – District No. 21 

ChoicePolling PlaceEarly BallotProvisional BallotMaricopa TotalPercent
Payne, Kevin (REP)00024,29924,29929.39%
Rivero, Tony (REP)00022,94022,94027.74%
Hughes, Bradley (DEM)00017,82817,82821.56%
Romero, Gilbert (DEM)00017,62217,62221.31%

State Representative – District No. 22 

ChoicePolling PlaceEarly BallotProvisional BallotMaricopa TotalPercent
Toma, Ben (REP)00039,64139,64131.54%
Carroll, Frank (REP)00039,33539,33531.30%
Sarmiento, Teri (DEM)00023,59423,59418.78%
Harris, Valerie (DEM)00023,09523,09518.38%

State Representative – District No. 23 

ChoicePolling PlaceEarly BallotProvisional BallotMaricopa TotalPercent
Kavanagh, John (REP)00038,79238,79237.13%
Lawrence, Jay (REP)00035,73435,73434.20%
Kurland, Eric (DEM)00029,95129,95128.67%

State Representative – District No. 24 

ChoicePolling PlaceEarly BallotProvisional BallotMaricopa TotalPercent
Longdon, Jennifer (DEM)00022,09622,09640.40%
Shah, Amish (DEM)00021,93721,93740.11%
Alger, David, SR (REP)00010,65610,65619.48%

State Representative – District No. 25 

ChoicePolling PlaceEarly BallotProvisional BallotMaricopa TotalPercent
Udall, Michelle (REP)00029,99929,99940.02%
Bowers, Russell W. “Rusty” (REP)00026,97226,97235.98%
Martin, Johnny (DEM)00017,99517,99524.00%

State Representative – District No. 26 

ChoicePolling PlaceEarly BallotProvisional BallotMaricopa TotalPercent
Salman, Athena (DEM)00011,66211,66239.26%
Blanc, Isela (DEM)00011,03211,03237.14%
Speakman, Raymond D (REP)0007,0117,01123.60%

State Representative – District No. 27 

ChoicePolling PlaceEarly BallotProvisional BallotMaricopa TotalPercent
Rodriguez, Diego (DEM)00016,61616,61651.89%
Bolding, Reginald (DEM)00015,40615,40648.11%

State Representative – District No. 28 

ChoicePolling PlaceEarly BallotProvisional BallotMaricopa TotalPercent
Butler, Kelli (DEM)00026,92926,92927.60%
Lieberman, Aaron (DEM)00024,51024,51025.12%
Syms, Maria (REP)00023,25423,25423.83%
Pappas Petsas, Kathy (REP)00022,87522,87523.45%

State Representative – District No. 29 

ChoicePolling PlaceEarly BallotProvisional BallotMaricopa TotalPercent
Chavez, Cesar (DEM)0009,6119,61153.28%
Andrade, Richard (DEM)0008,4298,42946.72%

State Representative – District No. 30 

ChoicePolling PlaceEarly BallotProvisional BallotMaricopa TotalPercent
Terán, Raquel (DEM)00010,48510,48538.12%
Meza, Robert (DEM)00010,13210,13236.83%
Spears, Gary (REP)0006,8906,89025.05%