Fraud Victim Pleads With Brnovich, Supreme Court For Justice
[…] In paragraph 66 of Assist. Chief and Special Agent Woods’ Report he wrote:

“On 12/20/2005 at 1124 hours, Daniel Esposito sent an email to Deborah Dubree that read, in part, “Michael Donahey the Tax Attorney at Snell and Wilmer will meet us at our office tomorrow at 9:30 am, to discuss the issues with the entities.” (Exhibit 047).”

In Assist. Chief and Special Agent Woods’ Power Point, he states (Please see Exhibit 9):

“If subsequent investigation shows that Snell & Wilmer Attorney Lisa Coulter knew the true history and scope of Snell & Wilmer’s engagement with Will Graven…

A.R.S. 13-2409 Obstructing Criminal Investigation or Prosecution:

“A person who knowingly attempts by means of…misrepresentation…to obstruct, delay or prevent the communication of information or testimony relating to a violation of any criminal statute to a peace officer, magistrate, prosecutor or grand jury…is guilty of a class 5 felony.”