Sinema Widening Lead Over McSally [Updated Nov. 11 6:10 P.M.]

sinema
Congresswoman Kyrsten Sinema

Rep. Kyrsten Sinema’s (D) lead over Rep. Martha McSally has grown in the U.S. Senate race. New numbers in the heated battled were released Sunday evening.

Sinema currently enjoys a nearly 2 point advantage over McSally.

U.S. Senator race update:

ChoicePolling PlaceEarly BallotProvisional BallotMaricopa TotalPercent
Sinema, Kyrsten (DEM)92,887327,6111,337649,4451,071,28049.57%
McSally, Martha (REP)104,290330,811817603,0701,038,98848.08%
Green, Angela (GRN)4,73518,0769027,85650,7572.35%

Over 200K ballots are left to be counted, with the majority coming Maricopa County.

Related articles:

SNAFUs Haunt Maricopa County Recorder, Voters Diverted

Maricopa County Releases 2018 Primary Election Issues Report, Fontes Failed

U.S. Senator race processed vote totals by county –

COUNTYPRECINCTS REPORTINGGreen, Angela (GRN)McSally, Martha (REP)Sinema, Kyrsten (DEM)TOTAL
Apache100.00%9617,80116,28425,046
Cochise100.00%1,15126,14816,73644,035
Coconino100.00%1,57617,67031,58550,831
Gila100.00%67412,1797,64020,493
Graham100.00%3636,8703,36810,601
Greenlee100.00%1081,4161,0422,566
La Paz100.00%1662,9051,4554,526
Maricopa100.00%27,856603,070649,4451,280,371
Mohave100.00%1,98249,44518,97070,397
Navajo100.00%1,23818,76416,62336,625
Pima99.20%7,458146,264196,386350,108
Pinal100.00%2,68356,56743,905103,155
Santa Cruz100.00%4173,8279,23913,483
Yavapai100.00%2,83064,66339,757107,250
Yuma97.73%1,33422,18919,51243,035
TOTAL:50,7971,039,7781,071,9472,162,522

Article updated Nov. 11

About ADI Staff Reporter 17025 Articles
Under the leadership of Editor-in -Chief Huey Freeman, our team of staff reporters bring accurate,timely, and complete news coverage.